Acknowledged by: Chicopee, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

71 Fairway Drive Chicopee, Massachusetts, 01020 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12234328

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

Our home at 71 Fairway Drive has the sewer in front of it and is the lowest point on the street. Over the years, the road has eroded in spots along the lawn curb and the bottom of our driveway. If not fixed, we believe the driveway edge will begin to erode as well. Can this be fixed, please? Thank you!

also asked...
Q. Where is the pothole?
A. Shoulder

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.