Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Health Assessment Request Acknowledged

47 Willis Avenue Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12234408

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Resident is reporting that tree roots are uplifting concrete sidewalk and endangering the passerby... would like the tree removed and sw fix.

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 47 Willis Ave
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Which of these? Please click all that apply.
A. Diseased Tree Assessment, Dead Tree Assessment
Q. Other - please describe
A. lifting sidewalk and a trip hazard for passerbys

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.