Traffic Engineering Requests (speed humps, residential traffic issues, traffic signal requests) Open

107 Mercy Rd Gilbert, AZ 85297, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12234959

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Traffic Signal Timing

Viewed:

75 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This has to be the worst designed intersection in Gilbert. Why does it take 20 minutes and multiple cycles for cars to get through? On top of that, there seems to be never-ending construction. There isn't a single solution for this intersection, and I'm finding myself avoiding businesses here because it's a 20 minute ordeal to get out.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Gilbert 311 (Verified Official)

  • Engineering - Debbie 🚦 (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...