Sidewalk Repair Archived

6-10 Northey St. Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1223727

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

1845 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Duplicated By:

1912623

Description

Tree roots issue. Roots getting closer to house. Afraid of them going into pipes and foundation.

also asked...
Q. Are there any raised panels?
A. No
Q. Are there any holes or deep cracks in the sidewalk?
A. Yes, due to tree roots
Q. Damage enough to be a hazard?
A. yes
Q. Has anyone been injured?
A. No

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.