Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Sidewalk Acknowledged

1851 North Ave Burlington, Vermont, 05408 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12237520

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Curb Repair INT Technical Services

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-042622-9

Description

This piece of curb between the two driveways is hard to see pulling in and out of either driveway and is run over frequently(especially by visitors who haven’t done it) . Especially tough or damaging to lower cars underneath and tires of all vehicles. In preservation of our vehicles and that of our guests, we would be very grateful if this could be removed. Is this a possibility ?

also asked...
Q. Is there a problem with the sidewalk condition or is something blocking the sidewalk?
A. Condition

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.