Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Sidewalk Issues Acknowledged

Essex St Town of Swampscott, MA, 01907, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12241675

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Trash & Recycling Issues

Viewed:

174 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

Trash just off the sidewalk between Vantage condo and STop &shop, there is a mattress in the marsh that has been there for more than a year. Who is responsible for the removal, cleanup? This wouldn’t be acceptable on Humphrey street, or Puritan road.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.