Traffic Sign Issue Archived

20304 Schoenherr St Detroit, MI 48205, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12250986

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Traffic Sign Issue

Viewed:

6 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The stop and street sign at the corner of Edmore and Schoenherr is down on the ground.

also asked...
Q. Please provide cross streets and/or additional location information.
A. Edmore and Schoenherr corner
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Sign down
Q. If you selected "Other" above, please describe.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What type of sign are you reporting?
A. Stop sign
Q. If you selected "Other' above, please specify.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Are you reporting a sign that is blocking access to the street, sidewalk, or blocking property access?
A. No
Q. Is the street sign pole in cement or in dirt?
A. Unable to Determine

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.