Trash - Litter or Hazardous Material Open

356 Commercial Street Malden, Massachusetts, 02148 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12251183

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Trash - Litter or Hazardous Material

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 1

Reported:

on

Description

This is the city yard salt pile. My question is shouldn't it be covered and isn't it pretty close to the Malden river? I thought all salt piles by law had to be covered now.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.