Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Streetlight cover fallen off Acknowledged

1708 1/2 10th St Nw Washington, DC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

122520

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Streetlight Repair Investigation

Viewed:

923 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

11-00271250

Tagged:

street light

Description

Streetlight shade to cover the streetlamp bulb has fallen down from the streetlight located in the alley behind 1708 1/2 10th St NW. The cover is sitting next to the streetlight. It appears intact. Please replace the shade.


Post a New Comment

11 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.