Acknowledged by: Hamden, CT

Tree Removal & Trimming Acknowledged

11 Fernwood Rd Hamden, CT, 06517, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12252497

Submitted To:

Public Works

Category:

Tree Removal & Trimming

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Hamden

Reported:

on

Description

Greetings,

This tree in front of my house has been dumping limbs for years. It is dying if not almost dead. It is a safety hazard. I have been requesting for years now the town of Hamden do something about it. But to no avail. Can someone please deal with this dead tree leaning over the road dropping branches on my fence causing damage?


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Hamden, CT (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Superintendent of Trees (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.