Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Street Signage Acknowledged

55 Morton Avenue Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12263581

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Street Signage

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Please properly label no parking zones within the parking lot at tufts park on Morton Ave. Cars park too close blocking the ability to safely navigate between the ultra narrow yellow pylons causing damage to cars coming in/ out.

also asked...
Q. Location or Landmark
A. tufts park parking lot on Morton
Q. What is the issue(s)?
A. Other
Q. If a sign is down or missing, please indicate sign type.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Sign Department Foreman (Verified Official)

  • Sign Department Foreman (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.