Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Pedestrian Safety Study Request Acknowledged

354-356 6th St Jersey City, NJ, 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12263760

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Pedestrian Safety Study Request

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

Stop sign needed at corner on brunswick street. Multiple accidents within last 2 years. Drivers expect a 2 way stop sign at this intersection.

also asked...
Q. What pedestrian and traffic safety elements would you like the city to consider?
A. 4. Traffic: Stop Sign Request ( For requests to conduct a traffic study to determine if a stop sign is warranted at an intersection.)

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Jersey City, NJ (Verified Official)

  • hieronymus (Registered User)

  • Jeff Cornell (Registered User)

  • Nicole (Registered User)

  • NellSap (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Traffic - Victor Owusu (Verified Official)

  • Nicole (Registered User)

  • Traffic - Victor Owusu (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.