Other Open

2645 Prentiss Place Oakland, CA 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1226434

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

978 times

Neighborhood:

Patten

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

533430

Description

Blighted property at 2645 Prentiss as well as residence at 2631 Prentiss. Large amount of trash on this property. Recently recovered stolen auto from near this location. It appears that unknown subjects are squatting here. One building was gutted by fire.


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • H Webber (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • H Webber (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • WL (Registered User)

  • WL (Registered User)

  • WL (Registered User)

  • WL (Registered User)

  • WL (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...