Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Item On Public Way - Bulk Acknowledged

103 Barnard Rd Worcester, MA 01605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12264475

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Item On Public Way - Bulk

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Description

bags of leaves

also asked...
Q. Is it obstructing traffic or the sidewalk?
A. sidewalk
Q. If dumped from a vehicle, provide a description of the vehicle. Include make, model and plate number if possible.
A. unknown
Q. Do you know the source?
A. no
Q. Day and time of dumping if known.
A. unknown
Q. How long has it been there?
A. week
Q. What is the item?
A. leaves

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.