Code Enforcement (private property maintenance issues) Archived

920 Fullerton Ave Corona, CA 92879, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12269739

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Police (Non-Emergency - For an emergency dial 9-1-1)

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Alley on the side of 920 Fullerton has been a local breeding spot and hangout for Corona's finest meth-heads and heroin addicts. This van and white car have been parked here for at least two months while the tweakers work on it. They have been stealing items from nearby houses. They leave their trash all over. They SH*T in my fu*king yard. Walk up and down the alley and you'll find lean-to's and other little shanties with all manner of garbage, drug parafanalea, and junk littering the area. This area is not clean. This area is not safe. This area has been reported MULTIPLE times and nothing ever changes.


7 Comments

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Corona Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.