Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

City Parks Acknowledged

138 Plymouth St Fitchburg MA 01420, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12271613

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

City Parks

Viewed:

74 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Hi! I’m not writing because there is a particular problem, but I do have a question. The Cleghorn community garden seems to not be in use. I am wondering if it is open to the public. If so, would I be permitted to use it to plant vegetables for the community?

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Damaged Park Equipment
Q. What is the name of the park?
A. Cleghorn Community Peace Garden

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • City of Fitchburg, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mike East (Verified Official)

  • Kate (Registered User)

  • Nathan Larose (Verified Official)

  • Kate (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.