Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Streetlight Issues Acknowledged

20 The Greenway Swampscott, MA, 01907, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12275125

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Streetlight Issues

Viewed:

129 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

The traffic light on Essex from Burrill is only turning green once in a while allowing only a couple of cars go before turning red again and it is causing traffic to back up the last couple of days.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the pole?
A. Essex street
Q. What type of pole is it?
A. Metal
Q. Do you know the pole number?
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.