Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Crosswalk Needs Repainting Acknowledged

188 Main Street Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12276145

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Crosswalk Needs Repainting

Viewed:

148 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Please repaint crosswalks at this intersection. Cars rarely stop for pedestrians and it feels dangerous. Please make this intersection safer for pedestrians

also asked...
Q. Please check as many as appropriate
A. Existing Crosswalk, Faded Paint
Q. Intersection?
A. George and Main

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Amy Ingles (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.