Acknowledged by: Gilbert 311

Traffic Signal Timing Acknowledged

864-902 W Guadalupe Rd Gilbert, AZ, 85233, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12277451

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Traffic Signal Timing

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Description

The Intersection of Cooper Rd. and Guadalupe Rd.
Traveling West on Guadalupe Rd. – turning South onto Cooper Rd.
The left turn lane only shows the green left-turn arrow for 2 seconds no matter how many cars in in that left turn lane.

also asked...
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. Westbound to Southbound
Q. What day of the week did you notice the issue?
A. Monday, Tuesday, Wednesdsay, Thursday, Friday
Q. Date you noticed the issue:
A. 05/03/2022
Q. Time of day you noticed the issue:
A. 7:45 am

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Gilbert 311 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Engineering - Mike 🚦 (Verified Official)

  • Engineering - Mike 🚦 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.