Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

1110 6th Street Nw Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2095

Issue ID:

1227897

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

642 times

Neighborhood:

Mount Vernon Triangle

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

14-00226618

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

November 2014 will be at least 4 years that this giant hole in the sidewalk has been like this!! It is finally time for it to be inspected, refilled and repaired. It is extremely dangerous and unsightly. DC Water and DC Gov't do your job and get this done already!!! This is not the first posting of this problem needing to be addressed. Please do not acknowledge it and then just close the issue without doing something about it!!


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.