Illegal Dumping in Road Archived

401 Sixth Ave Menlo Park 94025, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12279282

Submitted To:

Report It! NFO

Category:

Illegal Dumping in Road

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

North Fair Oaks

Reported:

on

Description

This is the scene every single week at this location. It makes the entire neighborhood looks like a junkyard. If there's anyway you can escalate this to some authority to help us out we would appreciate it.

also asked...
Q. What type of illegal dumping? Please select all that apply.
A. Loose Debris/Garbage bags
Q. Did the items enter a storm drain or creek?
A. No

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.