Lighting Closed

444 Washington Blvd Jersey City 07310, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12282279

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Traffic & Engineering - Streetlighting

Viewed:

121 times

Neighborhood:

The Waterfront

Reported:

on

Description

2 waterfront walkway lamps along Avalon property have been out for 3 months+ with no repair after multiple requests. This is a safety risk for people at night

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number?
A. please see photo
Q. Please Select the concern.
A. Burnt Out
Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

I want to...