3404 e. broad st. Archived

3404 E. Broad St. Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 105

Issue ID:

122833

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Overgrown Lots

Viewed:

752 times

Neighborhood:

Chimborazo

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

Lot is terribly overgrown, and the city continues to ignore it. I have children, and am afraid of them playing in their own yard.
A neighbor tells me there was a city employee parked in front of the lot. However, he never got out of his truck to really look do an inspection.
If my neighbors will allow me to use their yard to take pictures, I'll be happy to upload pictures for you. The lot is an eyesore, and very dangerous to the neighborhood. What would happen if a child were to wander in the lot, and get bitten by a snake or ravaged animal.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • bozatwork (Guest)

  • Acknowledged cityofrichmond (Registered User)

  • Elaine (Registered User)

  • Closed cityofrichmond (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.