Police (Non-Emergency - For an emergency dial 9-1-1) Archived

Via Santiago Corona CA 92882, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12287417

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Police (Non-Emergency - For an emergency dial 9-1-1)

Viewed:

64 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

Grey truck plate number 7E62673 leaves vehicle for weeks or months at a time in neighborhood It's not fair to the people that live in the neighborhood when they come home and can't find parking I understand that you aren't able to tow the vehicles but it really seems like the police department is using that as a excuse to not do anything There is still the 72 hour law that can be enforced to start giving tickets to these vehicles and maybe that will start to stop people from abandoning their cars in the area

also asked...
Q. Type of Issue
A. Abandoned Vehicle

3 Comments

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

  • Closed Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.