Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

1-67 Ashcroft Rd Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12289317

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Tree is hanging over into street

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 96 Alexander Av
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. Branches hang into street. School busses & trucks are hitting the branches. Very dangerous

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.