Signs Archived

149 Manning Street Needham, MA, 02494, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12293318

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Signs

Viewed:

66 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Crossing sign down at 149 Manning st.
I was unable to move it into the berm due to the angle it fell at.

also asked...
Q. What kind of sign?
A. Street
Q. Where is the sign located (i.e. on the corner, lying down, in the road, etc)?
A. On the corner of Manning and Lasalle on the sidewalk
Q. Is there damage or correction required to the pole?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide any additional information about the sign issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.