Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Lighting Acknowledged

174 Newark Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12294027

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Traffic & Engineering - Streetlighting

Viewed:

89 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

Please install lights in this City Parking it is completely dark at night and very dangerous Unfortunately the homeless use this walkway for relieving themselves and it is also dirty and filled with garbage. It is Extremely dangerous parking here let alone it is meter controlled with Tax payers funds.
Please kindly address this issue. Not Safe !

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number?
A. 1
Q. Please Select the concern.
A. Request a New Light installation, Other (Explain in Description)

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.