Abandoned Vehicle on Private Property Archived

110 W Oak Ave Wake Forest, North Carolina, 27587 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12298703

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle on Private Property

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

At least 4 vehicles that are not driven regularly are there. Two storage trailers, two old campers (that are not usable) are there also & a jet ski there are never moved (except to put in a different place in the yard.)

also asked...
Q. Please provide vehicle make, model and color.
A. Old green van in backyard, small Honda SUV, white Jeep, Subaru forester

4 Comments

  • Wake Forest, NC (Verified Official)

  • Planning - BC (Verified Official)

  • Closed Planning - BC (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.