Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Health Assessment Request Acknowledged

Governors Ave Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12299407

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Trees - PHASE 1 - As per Aggie - Please remove tree

Viewed:

122 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

the tree has been loosing branches and looks dead... at corner of Governors Ave and South Border Rd ...on the even side of street

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. even side of Governors Ave (at South Border Rd)
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Which of these? Please click all that apply.
A. Dead Tree Assessment
Q. Other - please describe
A. loosing many branches

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.