Streetlights Archived

44 Montesion Drive Fitchburg, Massachusetts, 01420 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12300926

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Streetlights

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

A resident called me this morning about this streetlight at 44 Montesion Drive not working. Since there are only three streetlights in the Montesion Drive and St. Anthony Street area, two of the three streetlights are now not working. (The second non-functioning streetlight was requested for repair on 12/17/21 [SeeClickFix Request No. 11633173]).

also asked...
Q. Description (Outage, Flickering, On All Day, etc.)
A. Outage
Q. Pole Number (Typically a 4 digit number posted on utility pole)
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.