Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

602 High St Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12302533

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

128 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Cherry tree growing out and not up.

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. high at sharon
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.