Streetlight Archived

I-91 North And South Bounf Exit 46-47 Enfield, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1230755

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Streetlight

Viewed:

1247 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Description

Here we go again, all the lights on I -91 exit 46 to almost exit 47 are out again north and south bound. They have been ouy for over 3 weeks. The State of Ct should do something about this happening all the time. It is very dark. Exit 46 is know for accidents. Please notify the State DPW and get this issue resolved and for the safety of motorists.

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number?
A. No Answer Given

12 Comments

  • Concetta Arre (Registered User)

  • GUEST (Guest)

  • Harriet Rosheger (Registered User)

  • Harriet Rosheger (Registered User)

  • Harriet Rosheger (Registered User)

  • VOTING ALL R THIS TIME (Guest)

  • Concetta Arre (Registered User)

  • Enfield Tax Payer (Guest)

  • Harriet Rosheger (Registered User)

  • W. Lee, Code Enforcement (Registered User)

  • Concetta Arre (Registered User)

  • Closed Harriet Rosheger (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.