Potholes Archived

8805 Kingswood St Detroit, Michigan, 48221 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12307565

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Potholes

Viewed:

3 times

Reported:

on

Description

Several Potholes

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Road
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. Outer Dr. and Ohio
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. Several
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. Large

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • Closed DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.