Street Repair Archived

1199 Sw Washburn Ave Topeka, KS, 66604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12309785

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Street Repair

Viewed:

9 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

135093

Service Request ID:

135015

Description

Come on city of Topeka. You do not need 12th street closed from Lane to MacVicar. This is getting ridiculous. Work on a few blocks at a time. Get them finished and move to the next few. This is getting really frustrating with the road closed signs and nothing happening…

also asked...
Q. May I have your name and number please?
A. YES
Q. In relation to the address/instersection where is the road area needing repair located?
A. 12th and Lane to 12th and MacVicar
Q. Which lane of travel?
A. West
Q. Is the pavement sunken, heaved or other?
A. Other
Q. Is the road asphalt, concrete or gravel?
A. Asphalt
Q. Has the pavememt buckeled or humped up?
A. YES
Q. Is this a safety hazard?
A. YES

11 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Mr. Chuck Hole (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • KD (Registered User)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.