Illegal Dump Sites Archived

1294 Newport St Detroit, MI, 48215, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12315088

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Illegal Dump Sites

Viewed:

5 times

Reported:

on

Description

High grass rear of property

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. Yard not mowed
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Rear yard

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.