Traffic/Street Sign Issues (NOT Traffic Signals) Archived

405 Gay St Corona, CA, 92879, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12315101

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Traffic/Street Sign Issues (NOT Traffic Signals)

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

There is no Gay Street sign again on either end of the street. I suggest painting Gay Street on the sign pole so it can't be stolen, again.

also asked...
Q. Type of Issue
A. STREET NAME SIGN

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • hmayfarth (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.