Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete) Open

51 Allston St Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12315292

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Poorly done and unfinished concrete finish on a newly poured concrete sidewalk. Old concrete was not chipped away and was not properly finished. This will crack after the first freeze and will damage my property. I have been in the concrete business for 50 years and I know this is has been done incorrectly.

also asked...
Q. Address? Closest intersection?
A. 51 Allston Street
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.