Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Sidewalk Defect Acknowledged

64 Summit Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07304, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12315701

Submitted To:

Sidewalk Concern

Category:

Sidewalk Defect

Viewed:

205 times

Neighborhood:

McGinley Square

Reported:

on

Description

Sidewalk on Summit Ave adjacent to the park is severely damaged in many places. This is a route families use to drop kids at Kiddie Academy and Play and Learn, and it’s hard to push a stroller due to the unevenness of the sidewalk, esp in areas where the sidewalk pieces have been uprooted by tree roots.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.