Housing Code Violation Archived

99-101 Grant St Bridgeport Connecticut, 06610 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12316948

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Housing Code Violation

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2022-05-01472

Description

Resident reports that the landlord refuses to fix issues in the apartment. They have a rodent issue and the property is not being maintained. The tenant also reports that her lights and water have been turned off by the landlord and she has young kids that are being affected by this


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.