Code Enforcement (private property maintenance issues) Archived

715 W Olive St Corona, CA, 92882, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12319958

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Code Enforcement (private property maintenance issues)

Viewed:

86 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

1. Dilapidated and partially missing fencing.
2. Autos parked on dirt, not in driveway
3. Landscaping turf is completely dead.
4. Debris from two large trees (1 pepper, 1 eucalyptus) is not cleaned up, and blows into neighbor's yard to the east.

City has issued a Notice to Clean Premises (pink card), but more than simple cleaning needs to take place at this address.


6 Comments

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • hmayfarth (Registered User)

  • hmayfarth (Registered User)

  • hmayfarth (Registered User)

  • hmayfarth (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Corona Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.