Acknowledged by: Gilbert 311

Traffic Signal Outage/Malfunction Acknowledged

N Higley Rd & E Michelle Way Gilbert, AZ, 85234, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12322562

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Traffic Signal Outage/Malfunction

Viewed:

84 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2022-15644

Description

At the southeast corner of Higley and Michelle, the signal on the vertical pole for traffic on Michelle, leaving the school, is turned away from traffic and the round lamp shades are damaged.

also asked...
Q. What time did you first notice this issue?
A. May 13, 2022 00:00
Q. Please confirm location (address or nearest cross streets):
A. Michelle and Higley

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.