Cars Towed with little or no signage Archived

7 Edwards Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1232313

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other

Viewed:

479 times

Neighborhood:

Bishop-Hine

Reported:

on

Description

Cars towed on Edwards St. with no signage. I saw signs there this morning which looked fresh and new, but I saw nothing last night nor over the weekend. The odd side has no parking Tuesday which have been posted since at least Friday.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • MargaretMead (Registered User)

  • Matt Smith (Registered User)

  • Lisa (Registered User)

  • Lawrence Street Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.