Sign Issue Archived

409 Brooks Ave Raleigh NC 27607, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12329052

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1447149

Description

Corner Brooks & Bedford
School crossing sign knocked off pole

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Other
Q. Please describe the location and issue. (i.e. Intersection, Cross Street, etc)
A. Brooks/Bedford

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.