Acknowledged by: Boston 311

crosswalk Acknowledged

1844-1854 William J Day Boulevard Boston, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1232926

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

2774 times

Neighborhood:

South Boston

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101001147991

Tagged:

crosswalk

Description

I was almost struck down in the crosswalk by a car today. One car waved me to go, another behind it swerved around to pass and almost killed me. When is this going to stop?


6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.