Vandalism Archived

1454-1498 Cimarron Pkwy Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12331543

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Vandalism

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Possible vandalism. If you are running or driving away from WF Middle School on South Main and you take a left onto Cimarron you will see a large lime green utility box on the right shorty after turning. There is a large white bucket upside down behind it. The box or unit appears open and there are numerous small holes through it. It has been like this for a while. I am sorry I didn't report it sooner.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.