Traffic Issue Archived

1st Ave S & 24th St S St Petersburg, FL, 33712, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12331710

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

164 times

Neighborhood:

Grand Central District

Reported:

on

Description

When traveling SB on 24th St S, when approaching the intersection with 1st Ave S, sometimes it is impossible to view oncoming traffic coming on 1st Ave S. This occurs when cars are parked along 1st Ave S all the way to the intersection. Please add signs saying you are not allowed to park along 1st Ave S near the intersection. This is a safety issue due to zero visibility from 24th St S to 1st Ave S.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged St Pete Service Center 1 (Verified Official)

  • CMA45 (Registered User)

  • Robin (Registered User)

  • David Gregg (Registered User)

  • Closed Neighborhood Transportation Assistant (Verified Official)

  • Robin (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.