Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Parks Department Issue Acknowledged

262-290 Shore Rd Burlington, VT, 05408, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12336214

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Parks Department Issue

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-051622-18

Description

These trash containers block the view of oncoming traffic from bicyclists heading south on the greenway at Shore Rd. - could lead to an automobile accident. Are these public or private receptacles? Can they be moved off the greenbelt or further up the street?


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged Burlington, VT (Verified Official)

  • IamNabil (Registered User)

  • Lev (Registered User)

  • Burlington, VT (Verified Official)

  • Lev (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.