Traffic Sign Issue Archived

Chalmers St & I-94 E Detroit, MI, 48213, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12338690

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Traffic Sign Issue

Viewed:

13 times

Reported:

on

Description

NO I-94 WEST signage for northbound traffic on Chalmers, on either side of freeway

also asked...
Q. Please provide cross streets and/or additional location information.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Sign down
Q. If you selected "Other" above, please describe.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What type of sign are you reporting?
A. Other
Q. If you selected "Other' above, please specify.
A. Interstate guidance sign
Q. Are you reporting a sign that is blocking access to the street, sidewalk, or blocking property access?
A. No
Q. Is the street sign pole in cement or in dirt?
A. Dirt

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.