Illegal Dump Sites Closed

3897 Chalmers St Detroit MI 48215, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12339214

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Illegal Dump Sites

Viewed:

5 times

Reported:

on

Description

Tires, etc south of junkyard lot

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. tires, wood
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front berm
Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...