Traffic Signal Issue - If this is after business hours, (Monday-Friday 8:30a-4:30p) please call the non-emergency police switchboard line at 781-393-4700 Archived

2591-2597 Mystic Valley Pkwy Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12340844

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue - If this is after business hours, (Monday-Friday 8:30a-4:30p) please call the non-emergency police switchboard line at 781-393-4700

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Pedestrian signal request button is not working on the north side of the street to cross Rt. 16 toward the shell. The don’t cross light is not lit either. I know this is not a signal controlled by the City of Medford so please report to the correct state agency. Thanks.

also asked...
Q. Is a signal bulb out and if so, which one? If none, please choose "No"
A. Red
Q. Is the signal bulb flashing?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please provide the intersection of the affected signal.
A. Ped crossing Rt 16 between church parking lot and river side parking lot.
Q. Location?
A. Ped crossing nearest kayak rental area / Half shell amphitheater

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Closed Steven - Superintendent of Wires (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.